Salisbury Press

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Article By: The Press

Wednesday, August 7, 2013 by The Press in Social News

ANGLICAN

ST. PAUL'S ANGLICAN CHURCH

25th & Livingston Streets

Allentown, 18104 - 610-435-0712

8:40 a.m. Morning Prayer

9 a.m. Holy Communion

'28 Book of Common Prayer

Wed., 10 a.m. Healing Service

Rev. Joseph S. Falzone

ASSEMBLY OF GOD

NORTHAMPTON

ASSEMBLY OF GOD

3449 Cherryville Road

Northampton - 610-262-5645

www.NAOG.ws

Daniel E. Lundmark, Pastor

Sunday School - 9:30 a.m.

Sunday Worship - 10:45 a.m.

Sunday Evening - 6:00 p.m.

Wed. Prayer & Bible - 7:30 p.m.

BAPTIST

CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH

(American Baptist)

4601 Tilghman Street

Allentown - 610-395-5441

Rev. Manfred vonHarten, pastor

www.calvarybaptist-atown.org

9:30 a.m. Church School, all ages

10:30 a.m. Worship, Childcare provided

Teen Night, Fridays 6-9 p.m.

Handicapped Accessible

HERITAGE BAPTIST

CHURCH OF

SCHNECKSVILLE

3749 Route 309 North

Orefield - 610-395-4970

James E. Barr, Pastor

Sunday Services: 9:30 a.m.,

10:45 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Wed. Service 7:30 p.m.

LEHIGH VALLEY

BAPTIST CHURCH

4702 Colebrook Ave.

Emmaus

610-965-4700

Pastor Roland Hammett

Bible Discovery Groups, S.S. 9 a.m.

Sunday - 10:15 a.m. & 6 p.m.

Wed. Prayer Mtg. - 7 p.m.

www.lvbaptist.org

BIBLE FELLOWSHIP

BETHANY BIBLE FELLOWSHIP CHURCH

3300 Seventh Street

Whitehall, PA 18052

610-434-8661

www.WhitehallBFC.org

Timothy Schmoyer, Senior Pastor

9 a.m. Sunday School

10:30 a.m. Morning Worship

6 p.m. Bible Study

7 p.m. Youth Group

EPISCOPAL

Grace Episcopal Church

108 North 5th Street

Allentown, PA 18102

The Rev. Elizabeth Hoffman Reed

610-435-0782 - www.graceallentown.org

Sunday Worship, 10 a.m.

Coffee Hour & Conversation, 11:30 a.m.

Wheelchair accessible via Linden Street

info@graceallentown.org

Finding Grace in the City

EVANGELICAL

CONGREGATIONAL

HOPE COMMUNITY CHURCH

7974 Claussville Rd., Fogelsville

610-285-6967

Christian Ed., 9 a.m.

Snack & Chat, 9:45 a.m.

Worship, 10:15 a.m.

Rev. Ken Kalisz

ST. MATTHEW'S E.C. CHURCH

Corner of N. 5th St. & Ridge St.

Emmaus - 610-965-5570

Rev. Al Giles - Senior Pastor

James Ritter, Youth Leader

Traditional Worship, 8:45 a.m.

Contemporary Worship, 11:15 a.m.

Sunday School, 10 a.m.

Handicapped Accessible

Kids Club - Wed. 6:30 p.m.

EVANGELICAL FREE

NORTHERN VALLEY

EVANGELICAL FREE CHURCH

7343 Gun Club Road

New Tripoli

610-298-8028

Sunday School, 9:15 a.m.

Sunday Worship, 10:30 a.m.

Wed. Prayer Meeting, 6:30 p.m.

www.nvefc.org

FULL GOSPEL

CALVARY TEMPLE

3436 WINCHESTER ROAD,

ALLENTOWN 610-398-3222

REV. RAY A. RICKETTS, SR. PASTOR

SUNDAY SCHOOL, 9 A.M.

SUNDAY WORSHIP, 10:30 A.M.

SUNDAY CHILDREN'S CHURCH, 10:30 A.M.

WED. SERVICE & CHILDREN & YOUTH, 7 P.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

CTOFFICE@PTD.NET

CALVARYTEMPLEPA.ORG

VISITORS WELCOME

LUTHERAN

CEDAR LUTHERAN CHURCH

3419 BROADWAY, CETRONIA

610-395-6332

REV. GORDON CAMP

9 A.M. WORSHIP

10:15 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

(COMMUNION - 1ST AND 3RD

SUNDAY OF EACH MONTH)

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

CHRIST LUTHERAN CHURCH

13TH & HAMILTON STS., 610-433-4271

REV. WILLIAM MAXON,SENIOR PASTOR

REV. MARITZA T. DOLICH, OUTREACH PASTOR

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP

10:30 A.M. SPIRITUAL GROWTH FORUM

PARKING LOT AVAILABLE

WWW.CHRIST-ATOWN.ORG

CONCORDIA LUTHERAN CHURCH

2623 BROOKSIDE RD., MACUNGIE

(INTERSECTION OF SAUERKRAUT LANE)

JOIN US EVERY SUNDAY!

8 & 10:45 A.M. (WORSHIP)

9:15 A.M. FELLOWSHIP

9:30 A.M. (FAMILY EDUCATION)

REV. WALLY VINOVSKIS, 610-965-3265

FRIENDLY PEOPLE, AWESOME GOD!

CONCORDIA-MACUNGIE.COM

FAITH EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN CHURCH

3355 MACARTHUR ROAD

WHITEHALL, PA. 18052

(610) 435-0451

9 A.M. WORSHIP

NO SUNDAY SCHOOL

THE REV. MICHAEL J. BODNYK

E-MAIL PRAYER REQUESTS TO

MBODN@AOL.COM

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

HEARING DEVICES AVAILABLE

HEIDELBERG LUTHERAN CHURCH

IRVIN & CHURCH ROADS

SLATINGTON (NEAR SAEGERSVILLE)

REV. DAVID L. HESS - 610-767-9513

10:15 A.M. WORSHIP

CONTEMPORARY SERVICE, 2ND WED., 7 P.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE/AC

INFO & MAP ON WEBSITE

WWW.HEIDELBERG-LUTHERAN.ORG

THE LUTHERAN CHURCH

OF THE HOLY SPIRIT

3461 CEDAR CREST BLVD.

EMMAUS, PA. 18049

610-967-2220

REV. RICHARD H. ELLIOTT, SR. PASTOR

REV. JAMES BOWERS, ASSOC. PASTOR

SUNDAY HOLY COMMUNION

7:30, 8:45,10 A.M.

REJOICING SPIRITS...

SPECIAL SERVICE FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY

DISABLED ADULTS & CHILDREN

2ND SUNDAY EACH MONTH AT 2:30 P.M.

HOLY TRINITY MEMORIAL

LUTHERAN CHURCH

FOURTH & PINE STS., CATASAUQUA

610-264-2641 - REV. JOHN HART

NO SUNDAY SCHOOL

7:30 & 9 A.M. WORSHIP, NURSERY

(COMMUNION 1ST & 3RD SUN./MONTH)

HOPE LUTHERAN CHURCH

4131 LEHIGH DRIVE, P.O. BOX 1030

CHERRYVILLE, PA 18035

(610) 767-7203

WWW.HOPECHERRYVILLE.ORG

THE REV. JAMI POSSINGER

THE REV. PAULETTE OBRECHT

SUMMER WORSHIP, 8 & 9:30 A.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE & AIR CONDITIONED

"ANCHORED IN CHRIST, ALIVE IN HOPE"

JERUSALEM EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN CHURCH

OF EASTERN SALISBURY

1707 CHURCH ROAD

ALLENTOWN, PA 18103

610-797-6933

REV. SANDRA BIRCHMEIER

8:30 A.M. ADULT BIBLE STUDY

9 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:15 A.M. WORSHIP

JORDAN LUTHERAN CHURCH

5103 SNOWDRIFT ROAD

OREFIELD 610-395-5912

PASTOR JIMMY LEE WERLEY

8:00 & 10 A.M. WORSHIP

HOLY COMMUNION,

1ST & 3RD SUN. AT 10:30 A.M.

2ND & 4TH SUN. AT 8 A.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

HEARING DEVICES AVAILABLE

NATIVITY LUTHERAN CHURCH

4004 TILGHMAN ST. - 610-395-5062

JOHN P. MINNICH, STM, PASTOR

RICHARD H. STOUGH, STM, ASSOC. PASTOR

COMMUNION

1ST & 3RD SUNDAY & EVERY SATURDAY

SATURDAY WORSHIP, 6 P.M.

SUNDAY WORSHIP 8 & 10 A.M.

WWW.NATIVITYALLENTOWN.ORG

REDEEMER LUTHERAN CHURCH

822 N. 19TH STREET

ALLENTOWN, PA 18104

610-434-1291

THE REV. DONNA T. DEAL

SAT. EVE. WORSHIP, 6 P.M.

SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9 A.M.

SUNDAY WORSHIP - 10:15 A.M.

(COMMUNION, ALL SERVICES)

VISITORS ALWAYS WELCOME

ST. JOHN'S LUTHERAN CHURCH

5TH & CHESTNUT STS.

EMMAUS, PA. 18049

610-965-9885

REV. WAYNE A. MATTHIAS-LONG, PASTOR

REV. FRED S. FOERSTER, PASTOR EMERITUS

WWW.STJOHNSEMMAUS.ORG

WORSHIP, 8 & 10:30 A.M.

SUNDAY CHURCH SCHOOL

FOR ALL AGES, 9:15 A.M.

ST. JOHN'S EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN CHURCH

1028 CHURCH STREET,

FOGELSVILLE - 610-395-5535

REV. NELSON QUINONES

SUNDAY SCHOOL WILL RESUME IN THE FALL

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP WITH COMMUNION

(HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE-ELEVATOR)

WWW.STJOHNS-FOGELSVILLE.ORG

SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS

LUTHERAN CHURCH

4331 MAIN ST., WHITEHALL

610-262-1600

REV. JAMES W. SCHLEGEL

WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE

8 & 10:15 A.M. SUNDAY WORSHIP

COMMUNION EVERY SUNDAY, 8 A.M.

EVERY 1ST, 3RD & 4TH SUN. 10:15 A.M.

8 & 10:15 A.M. CONTEMPORARY WORSHIP

5TH SUNDAY OF THE MONTH

UNION EVANGELICAL

LUTHERAN CHURCH

5500 RT. 873, SCHNECKSVILLE

610-767-6884

REV. DENNIS MOORE

WORSHIP SERVICE, 8 & 10:45 A.M.

YOUTH & ADULT SUNDAY SCHOOL, 9:15 A.M.

SUMMER WORSHIP, 8 & 10 A.M.

(NO SUNDAY SCHOOL)

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

ALL WELCOME, ULCLV.ORG

REJOICING SPIRITS...

SPECIAL SERVICE FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY

DISABLED ADULTS & CHILDREN

4TH SUNDAY EACH MONTH AT 9:30 A.M.

WEISENBERG LUTHERAN

CHURCH

7645 WEISENBERG CHURCH RD.

NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066

610-298-2437

PASTOR RAY HAND

WORSHIP, 9 A.M.

SUNDAY SCHOOL, 10:15 A.M.

HOLY COMMUNION - 1ST SUNDAY

WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE

ZIEGELS LUTHERAN

9990 ZIEGELS CHURCH ROAD

BREINIGSVILLE, PA 18031

PHONE: 610-285-6157

WWW.ZIEGELSCHURCH.ORG

WORSHIP, 11:05 A.M.

SUNDAY SCHOOL, 10 A.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

PASTOR BRUCE MACLAUGHLIN

ZION LEHIGH LUTHERAN CHURCH

8269 SPRING CREEK ROAD, ALBURTIS

610-395-1215

REV. ARTHUR L. HAHN, JR., INTERIM PASTOR

SUNDAY SCHOOL WILL RESUME IN THE FALL

8 & 9:30 A.M. WORSHIP

(COMMUNION FIRST SUNDAY/MONTH)

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

MORAVIAN

EMMAUS MORAVIAN CHURCH

146 MAIN ST., EMMAUS, PA 18049

610-965-6067

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP

WWW.EMMAUSMORAVIAN.ORG

REV. KEVIN J. HENNING, PASTOR

LINDA WISSER, DIRECTOR,

GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT

NON-DENOMINATIONAL

JACOB'S CHURCH

ROUTE 143, JACKSONVILLE, PA

REV. SCOTT L. SHAY, PASTOR

610-756-6352 OR

610-756-6676

CHURCH SCHOOL, 9 A.M.

FAMILY WORSHIP, 10 A.M.

NURSERY AVAILABLE

BIBLE STUDY WED., 7:30 P.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

PRESBYTERIAN

ALLENTOWN FIRST

PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

CEDAR CREST BLVD. & TILGHMAN ST.

10:15 A.M. TRADITIONAL WORSHIP

(NO EARLY TRADITIONAL SERVICE)

9 A.M. & 10:30 A.M. ALTERNATIVE WORSHIP,

IN FELLOWSHIP HALL

10 A.M. ARABIC WORSHIP, IN THE CHAPEL

12:15 P.M. CHIN BURMESE WORSHIP, IN THE CHAPEL

610-395-3781

WWW.FPCALLENTOWN.ORG

FAITH PRESBYTERIAN

CHURCH OF EMMAUS

N. 2ND & CHEROKEE STS.

EMMAUS - 610-967-5600

REV. TIMOTHY MICHAEL DOONER

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP

NURSERY CARE PROVIDED

WWW.FAITHCHURCHEMMAUS.ORG

FAITHCHURCH@FAITHCHURCHEMMAUS.ORG

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

OF BETHLEHEM

2344 CENTER STREET

610-867-5865

REV. DR. ALF HALVORSON, SR. PASTOR

SATURDAY WORSHIP, 6 P.M.

SUNDAY WORSHIP:

9 & 10:30 A.M CONTEMPORARY WORSHIP

9:45 A.M. TRADITIONAL WORSHIP

CHILD CARE/HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE

WWW.FPC-BETHLEHEM.ORG

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

OF HOKENDAUQUA

3005 S. FRONT STREET

WHITEHALL, PA 18052

610-264-9693

REV. JOYCE SMOTHERS

SUNDAY SCHOOL, 8:30 A.M.-9:30 A.M.

WORSHIP, 10 A.M.

EMAIL: HOKEYPRES@RCN.COM

WEB: WWW.HOKEYPRES.ORG

PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH

CATASAUQUA

2ND & PINE STS.

610-264-2595

REV. P. DOUGLAS CRONCE, PASTOR

10 A.M. WORSHIP SERVICE

QUAKERS

LEHIGH VALLEY FRIENDS MEETING

4116 BATH PIKE, BETHLEHEM, PA

1/2 MI NORTH OF US 22 ON PA 512

610-691-3411

MEETING FOR WORSHIP AT 10 A.M.

EVERYONE WELCOME

CHILDCARE PROVIDED

WEB: LEHIGHVALLEYQUAKERS.ORG

SHARED MINISTRY

JERUSALEM WESTERN

SALISBURY CHURCH

3441 DEVONSHIRE ROAD

ALLENTOWN, PA 18103

610-797-4242 OR 610-791-4979

EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN AMERICA

AND THE UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

REV. HOMER E. ROYER JR., SR. PASTOR

REV. SAMANTHA DRENNAN, ASSOC. PASTOR

9 A.M. WORD SERVICE

UNION

ST. PETER'S UNION CHURCH

(LUTHERAN, UCC)

7863 ST. PETERS ROAD

(ON MACUNGIE MOUNTAIN)

610-966-3030

REV. JEREL W. GADE, PASTOR

9 A.M. WORSHIP

10:15 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

ST. PETER'S UNION CHURCH

(LUTHERAN & UCC)

LYNNVILLE, PA 610-298-8064

PASTOR CAROL IVEY

WORSHIP 9:30 A.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

ALL WELCOME!

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST

UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST CHURCH

OF THE LEHIGH VALLEY

424 CENTER STREET, BETHLEHEM 18018

REV. DON GARRETT, MINISTER

610-866-7652

9 A.M. BREAKFAST FORUM, ADULT TOPICS

10:30 A.M. ADULT & CHILD WORSHIP SERVICES

A WELCOMING CONGREGATION

WWW.UUCLVPA.ORG

MEMBERSHIP@UUCLVPA.ORG

UNITED CH. OF CHRIST

CEDAR U.C.C.

3419 BROADWAY

(2 BLKS. W. CEDAR CREST BLVD.)

610-395-6332

PASTOR LEE SCHLEICHER

9 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:30 A.M. WORSHIP

CHRIST'S CHURCH

AT LOWHILL U.C.C.

4695 LOWHILL CHURCH ROAD

NEW TRIPOLI - 610-298-2527

REV. RUSSELL CAMPBELL

9:15 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:30 A.M. WORSHIP

RAMP ACCESSIBLE

CHRISTCHURCHATLOWHILL.COM

CHURCH OF THE

GOOD SHEPHERD U.C.C.

135 QUARRY RD., ALBURTIS

610-966-2991

REV. SCOTT M. SANDERS

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP

GUEST ORGANIST

AUG. 13 - WINE N JESUS, 6:30 P.M.

EBENEZER U.C.C.

ROUTE 143, NEW TRIPOLI

610-298-8000

REV. KEVIN FRUCHTL, PASTOR

10:15 A.M. WORSHIP SERVICE

NURSERY AVAILABLE

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

HEARING DEVICES AVAILABLE

EGYPT COMMUNITY CHURCH

4129 S. CHURCH STREET

WHITEHALL - 610-262-4961

PASTOR LARRY E. PICKAR, SR.

WORSHIP, 10:30 A.M.

SERIES: PLAN TO WIN!

MESSAGE OUTLINES ON WEBSITE

(CHILD-CARE AVAILABLE)

ADULT/CHILDREN'S SUNDAY SCH., 9 A.M.

VISIT OUR WEBSITE: WWW.EGYPTUCC.COM

GRACE UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

902 LINCOLN AVE.

NORTHAMPTON, PA. 18067

610-262-7186 GRACEUCC@RCN.COM

9:15 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:30 A.M. WORSHIP

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

U.C.C., GREENAWALDS

2325 ALBRIGHT AVENUE

ALLENTOWN, PA 18104

610-435-1763

JEFFERY A. BRINKS, PASTOR

9 A.M. EDUCATION HOUR

10:30 A.M. WORSHIP

(NURSERY AVAILABLE)

SANCTUARY HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

HEIDELBERG U.C.C.

IRVIN & CHURCH ROADS

HEIDELBERG TOWNSHIP

PASTOR KAREN YONNEY - 610-767-4740

PUPPET MINISTRY

8:30 A.M. WORSHIP SERVICE

CONTEMPORARY SERVICE, 2ND WED., 7 P.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE/AC

WWW.UCCHEIDELBERG.ORG

JORDAN

UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

1837 CHURCH ROAD, ALLENTOWN

(CORNER OF 309 & WALBERT AVE.)

JORDANUCC.ORG

610-395-2218

REV. DR. DAVID CHARLES SMITH, SR. PASTOR

"CATHEDRAL IN THE TREES"

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP SERVICE

ST. JOHN'S U.C.C. FULLERTON

575 GRAPE STREET, WHITEHALL 18052

REV. DR. BECKY J. BECKWITH, SR. PASTOR

REV. GEORGE R. ECKSTEIN, ASSOC. PASTOR

9:30 A.M. WORSHIP

ACCESSIBLE & ELEVATOR

EVERYONE IS WELCOME!

610-264-8421

STJOHNSUCC.PASTOR@RCN.COM

ST. JOHN'S UNITED

CHURCH OF CHRIST

139 NORTH FOURTH ST.

EMMAUS 610-965-9158

SR. PASTOR, REV. DR. PAUL KNAPPENBERGER

9:15 A.M. SUMMER WORSHIP

9:15 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

TUESDAYS, 6:30 P.M. INFORMAL WORSHIP

ST. PAUL'S UCC OF INDIANLAND

787 ALMOND ROAD

WALNUTPORT (CHERRYVILLE)

610-767-5751

REV. MARTIN E. NUSCHER

9 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:15 A.M. TRADITIONAL WORSHIP

8 A.M. CONTEMPORARY WORSHIP,

2ND & 4TH SUNDAY

NURSERY AVAILABLE, HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

ST. PAUL'S UNITED

CHURCH OF CHRIST

SOUTH RT. 100 & CHURCH LANE

TREXLERTOWN - 610-395-4571

REV. AL BASTIN, CO-PASTOR

REV. CAROL BASTIN, CO-PASTOR

9 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

9 A.M. WORSHIP

10:30 A.M. WORSHIP, NURSERY

ST. PAUL'S UNITED

CHURCH OF CHRIST

19TH ST. & LINCOLN AVE.

NORTHAMPTON - 610-261-2910

REV. TODD FENNELL

9 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10:15 A.M. WORSHIP

NURSERY & CHILD CARE PROVIDED

SALLY JANE PAYSON,

CHILD CARE TEACHER

SANCTUARY, HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

SALEM UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

615 THIRD STREET

CATASAUQUA, PA 18032

610-264-4091

REV. MIKE SMITH, PASTOR

9 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

10 A.M. SUNDAY WORSHIP

8:30 A.M. ADULT SUNDAY SCHOOL

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

NURSERY AVAILABLE

TRINITY U.C.C.

THIRD & COPLAY STS.

COPLAY, PA 610-262-8933

PASTOR STEVE HUMMEL

9:30 A.M. DIVINE WORSHIP

(CHILD CARE AVAILABLE)

COMMUNION, 1ST SUNDAY/MO.

11 A.M. ADULT & CHILDREN'S SUNDAY SCHOOLS

7 P.M. THURSDAY EVENING,

"EXPERIENCING COMMUNITY" SERVICE

WWW.TRINITYUCCCOPLAY.ORG OR

HTTP://FACEBOOK.COM/TRINITYUCCCOPLAY

UNION U.C.C.

5550 ROUTE 873, NEFFS

(610) 767-6961

REV. THOMAS N. THOMAS,

SENIOR PASTOR

REV. KRIS P. SNYDER-SAMUELSON,

ASSOCIATE PASTOR

8 A.M. WORSHIP SERVICE

10:30 A.M. WORSHIP SERVICE

ZIEGEL

UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

9990 ZIEGELS CHURCH ROAD

BREINIGSVILLE, PA 18031

PHONE: 610-285-6157

WWW.ZIEGELSCHURCH.ORG

SUNDAY SCHOOL, 10 A.M.

WORSHIP, 8:30 A.M.

HANDICAPPED ACCESSIBLE

PASTOR CANDI CAIN-BORGMAN

UNITED METHODIST

ASBURY UNITED

METHODIST CHURCH

SPRINGHOUSE RD. & WALBERT AVE.

SUNDAY SCHOOL, 9:30 A.M.

WORSHIP SERVICES, 8, 9:30 & 11 A.M.

OPEN DOOR COMMUNITY WORSHIP, 11 A.M.

610-398-2577

WWW.ASBURYLV.ORG

BETHANY UNITED

METHODIST CHURCH

1208 BROOKSIDE ROAD

WESCOSVILLE 610-395-3613

CONTEMPORARY WORSHIP, SAT. 5 P.M.,

SUN. 9:15 AND 11 A.M.

BLENDED WORSHIP, SUN. 8 A.M.

(CHILD CARE AVAILABLE, HEARING ASST.,

HANDICAPPED ACCESS AT ALL SERVICES.)

(SIGNING FOR THE DEAF AT 11 A.M.)

9:15 & 11 A.M. SUNDAY SCHOOL

5 P.M. CHILDREN'S CHURCH

JR. & SR. HIGH YOUTH, FRIDAY 6:30-8:30 P.M.

SR. HIGH CAFE, FRIDAY'S 9-11 P.M.

WESLEYAN

TRINITY WESLEYAN CHURCH

"HOME OF THE LIVE NATIVITY"

6735 CETRONIA ROAD

ALLENTOWN, PA. 18106

610-398-1711

WWW.TWCALLENTOWN.ORG

REV. JAKE LEE, SR. PASTOR

SUNDAY SCHOOL FOR ALL AGES, 9:30 A.M.

SUNDAY WORSHIP (BLENDED), 10:30 A.M.

WEDNESDAY FAMILY NIGHT, 7 P.M.